OPSEU Local 504 Contacts
President - Bernie Sibbing ( 416-327-7845 president@opseulocal504.org
)
1st Vice-President - Gary Lawrence ( 416-327-7745
1st.vp@opseulocal504.org )
2nd Vice-President/Chief Steward - June S. Morrison ( 416-314-9620
2nd.vp@opseulocal504.org )
Treasurer - Fani Nehme ( 416-427-8803
treasurer@opseulocal504.org
)
Secretary - Eleanor Guzman ( 416-327-7618
secretary@opseulocal504.org)
Trustees - Manoj Panda (416-326-0470)
- Harman Thind (416-327-8147)
- Parin Gangji (416-327-7953)
Local Stewards
Ground Floor Steward(s)
David Law (416-327-8921)
Yang Xiao (416-326-8087)
Morad Paknejad (416-314-0014)
Concourse Floor Steward(s)
Nirmalan Thiru (416-327-8214)
Mezzanine Floor Steward(s)
Gary Lawrence (416-327-7745)
2nd Floor Steward(s)
Gary Lawrence (416-327-7745)
3rd Floor Steward(s)
Elizabeth Hys (416-326-5723)
Joandice Tigley-Marshall (416 327-8910)
4th Floor Steward(s)
Gary Lawrence (416-327-7745)
5th Floor Steward(s)
Eleanor Guzman (416-327-7618)
6th Floor Steward(s)
Bernie Sibbing 416-327-7845
7th Floor Steward(s)
Henry Maison (416-327-8181)
8th Floor Steward(s)
Gary Lawrence (416-327-7745)
9th Floor Steward(s) Carol Abbott (416-327-7853)
Eleanor Guzman (416-327-7618)
Saema Khan (416-327-0879)
Gary Lawrence (416-327-7745) June S. morrison (416-314-9620)
Bernie Sibbing (416 327-7845)
Corina Stef (416 326-5125)
10th Floor Steward(s)
Jay Baksh (416-326-4498)
Alex Fishgal (416-327-8026)
Luisa Lampitoc (416-326-8173)
Fani Nehme (416-327-8803)
Deepak Shekdar (416 212-5226) Laura (Ye) Sun (416 326-6380)
11th Floor Steward(s)
Gary Lawrence (416-327-7745)
12th Floor Steward(s)
Gary Lawrence (416-327-7745)
15th Floor Steward(s)
Jide Ogundare (416-327-8042)
21st Floor Steward(s)
Judita Rodrigues (416-326-9058)
Manuel Fernando (416-314-8269)
Robin Lei (416-327-9088) Manuel Fernando (416-314-8269)
Local Committees
Local By-Laws Alex Fishgal
Bernie Sibbing Corina Stef
David Law Deepak Shekdar Chair Eleanor Guzman Fani Nehme Lorraine Pollard Luisa Lampitoc
Naznin Jinah Parin Gangji Saema Khan
Local Communications Committee Bernie Sibbing
Chair Eleanor Guzman
Jide Ogundare
June S. Morrison Manoj Panda Robin Lei Saema Khan
Local Grievance Committee Alex Fishgal Bernie Sibbing David Law Eleanor Guzman Elizabeth Hys Fani Nehme Gary Lawrence Jide Ogundare Joandice Tigley-Marshall Chair June S. Morrison Yang Xiao
Local Health & Safety
Certified Bernie Sibbing Certified Deepak Shekdar Certified Eleanor Guzman Certified Joandice Tigley-Marshall
Co-chair, Certified June S. Morrison
Local Social Committee Alex Fishgal Bernie Sibbing Eleanor Guzman Fani Nehme Jay Baksh June S. Morrison Manoj Panda Michael Dougherty Parin Gangji
Chair Saema Khan
MCYS & MCSS LERC Bernie Sibbing Chair Jay Baksh Lorraine Pollard
MOH LERC
Alex Fishgal
Bernie Sibbing
Chair Deepak Shekdar Eleanor Guzman Elizabeth Hys Fani Nehme Joandice Tigley-Marshall June S. Morrison Parin Gangji
OPSEU Greater Toronto Area Council (GTAC) Alex Fishgal Gary Lawrence
Toronto & York Region Labour Council
Delegates
Alex Fishgal Gary Lawrence Jide Ogundare
Region 5 Staff Representative
Diana Liu
dliu@opseu.org
OPSEU Toronto Regional Office
31 Wellesley Street East, Toronto, Ont. M4Y lG7
Tel: 416-928-2485 Fax: 416-944-0288
Ministry E.R.C.s
COMMUNITY AND SOCIAL SERVICES E.R.C.
ROXANNE BARNES, Chair, Local 308
W: 705.742.9292
C: 416.809.2791
roxbarnes@gmail.com
STUART MCINNIS, Vice-Chair, Local 219
W: 519.756.5790-514
opseulocal219@sympatico.ca
SHAWN LAVERY, FRO-Member, Local 542
W: 416.243.1900.7036
shawnlavery@iname.com
GAIL WILLIAMS, Member-H&S, Local 432
W: 613.536.7294
gwilliams01@cogeco.ca
GOVERNMENT SERVICES E.R.C.
JAMES CUSHING, Chair, Local 555
W: 416.212.4782
local555@eol.ca
LYNDA FERGUSON, Vice-Chair, Local 629
W: 705.564.4300.212
lferguson001@sympatico.ca /
lferguson001@eastlink.ca
DEBBIE PONTE, Member, Local 502
W: 416.326.0152
debbie.ponte@gmail.com
SYLVIE VALCOURT, Member, Local 211
W: 905.704.3972
svalcourt@cogeco.ca
HEALTH AND LONG TERM CARE E.R.C
CINDY FALCAO, Chair, Local 201
W: 905.383.9838-210
C-falcao64@hotmail.com /
cindy.falcao@rogers.blackberry.net
JEANNIE EBERLE, Vice-Chair, Local 468
W: 613.548.6314
Jeberle@cogeco.ca
PATRICK FRY-SMTIH, Member, Local 201
W: 905.383.9838-210
pfry@metrocity.com
FAYE PRYOR, Member, Local |